Chester County Council District Award of Merit
Walter C. Burkey 1954
G. Ernest Heegard 1957
Richard T. Schulze 1958
George E.M. Heegard 1959
William F. (Doc) Lenker 1983
Michael Spritzer 1992
Bob Christensen 1998
Mike Simms 2022
George E. M. Heegard 1956
Walter C. Burkey 1962
G. Ernest Heegard 1965
William H. Trowill, Jr. 1993
William F (Doc) Lenker 1994
David Dondero 2010
Pete Motel 2022
Jim Bennett 2023
Adult Honor Roll
Silver Beaver Award
Scoutmasters
Donald G. Hughs 1930
John R. Simpson 1931-36
Elwood M. Spellman 1937-40
John R. Simpson 1941
Richard L. Rice 1944-50
Emil H. Vogely 1951-52
T. Edgar Walter, Jr. 1953
J. Anderson Wilson 1954-55
G. Ernest Heegard 1955-94
Steven D'Antonio 1994- present
Chester County Council
Distinguished Citizen of the Year
Joe Rubino 2016
G. Ernest Heegard 2019
Chester County Council Extraordinary Service Award
Bill Trowill 1984
Mike Spritzer 1986
Bob Matje 1988
Win Reber 1989
Sid Buck 1990
Charles Fry 1991
William (Doc) Lenker 1993
Jim Donnelly 1994
Charles "Chick" Devine 1995
Al D'Antonio 1995
John Parker 1996
Miles Stevens 1996
Bruce Balmat 1997
Bob Christensen 1999
Brian Rothberg 2000
David Dondero 2001
Tom Shay 2002
John Davidson 2003
Bret Reber 2004
Joe Cady 2006
Scott Vercoe 2007
Jim Bennett 2008
Stan Conover 2009
Jim Hogan 2010
Dave Bravo 2011
Mike Treddinick 2012
Jack Bilson 2013
Jake Schallack 2014
Steven Brown 2015
Mark Siegle 2016
Jim Fox 2018
Vigil Honor
1939 - Elwood M. Spellman
1954 - Richard L. Rice
1955 - Lee H. Bettenhausen ~
1956 - G. Ernest Heegard
1957 - Lawrence Reeder
1958 - Stanley Burkey
1959 - David Rice
1960 - Richard Walter
1961 - Brian DeHaven
1962 - Marc Gruss
1963 - Miles Stevens
Ronald Walter
1964 - John Souder
1965 - George Bellgrau, Jr.
Gerald Brown
1967 - George Gruss
1968 - John F. Coleman
David Jones .
1970 - Donald Bellgrau
Carl Dillman
John Hope
1972 - Robert E. Christensen ~
Steven D'Antonio
Steve Darby
Barry Jones
1973 - David P. Benedict
Ronald A. Rambo
1974 - George R. Bellgrau
Thomas Fosnocht, Jr.
1975 - Alan D. Fegley
John C. Taylor
1976 - Robert D'Antonio
Peter Ross
1977 - John Ellison
Robert Lenker
William H. Trowill, Jr.
1978 - Pete Motel
1979 - Walter C. Burkey +
Michael C. D'Antonio
Albert M. D'Antonio
William Trowill, III
1980 - Robert D. Erickson
Paul A. Fegley
1982 - Tod W. Bettenhausen
Charles S. Fry, III
Charles S. Fry, IV
Derek W. Shackelford
1983 - Robert E. Matje
Robert W. Matje
Frank Shackelford, III
Frederick Stelwagon, III
1984 - Jeffrey R. Small
1985 - Gregory R. Bedrosian
1987 - Mark F. Matje
1988 - Chester F. Darlington, Jr.
Richard D. Foot
Eric L. Speakman,
1989 - Jack M. Bilson, III
Chris S. Crowley
Steven K. Lien
Scott R. Lutz
1990 - Charles A. Buck
Chester F. Darlington, Sr.
1993 - Jon R. DeVirgilio
Steve A. Shedlock
Michael S. Spritzer
David R. Warlick
1994 - Jeffrey D. Balmat
Chip Childers
1995 - Sydney Buck
Christopher Flipse
Brian Herb
Win Reber
Brian Williams
1996 - Bruce M. Balmat
James Pine
1997 - A.J. DiAntonio
1999 - Adam Larson
Tim Zupko
2000 - Ben Haldeman
2001 - Eric Kimmel
Chris Wagner
2002 - Brett D'Antonio
2003 - Josh Hughes
2004 - Matt Lewis
2013 - David Dondero
Josh Mateyk
2014 - Daniel Dufoe
2020 - Francis Purcell
2021 - Ethan Bilson
Jack Dinsmore
2022 - Nathan Motel
Arek Conners
+ Charter member of Octoraro Lodge 22
~ Vigil earned in a Lodge other than Octoraro 22